Vinnie Pasquantino
Kansas City Royals· #9· First Base

Vinnie Pasquantino

Bats L · Throws L·Age 29 (Oct 10, 1997)·6' 3", 245 lb·Richmond, VA, USA

2026 Batting

AVG
.249
OBP
.333
SLG
.428
OPS
.761
HR
17
RBI
63
R
54
H
105
SB
5
G
114
DiamondIQ WAR
481 PA · 2026
1.4
13.5 runs above replacement
Batting · wRAA (park 1.04)+4.4
Baserunning · 5 SB / 0 CS (v1: SB only)+1.0
Positional · 1B 108, DH 4-8.8
Replacement · 481 PA+15.9
Fielding · OAA +1 → +1 runs (1B)+1.0
Batting (park-adjusted wRAA) + baserunning + fielding (Statcast OAA / catcher framing) + positional + replacement. Baserunning is stolen-base runs only (v1). Full methodology.
Statcast by Pitch Type · vs pitch group
PitchSeenwOBAxwOBAWhiffHardHit
Four-Seam593.361.3329%46%
Sinker276.350.3767%38%
Slider228.338.34719%42%
Changeup210.392.33728%44%
Sweeper174.104.21728%29%
Cutter172.392.39913%46%
Curveball168.283.30819%35%
Season Statcast from our nightly Baseball Savant ingest.

Career Batting

YrTmGABRHHRRBISBBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS
2026Kansas City Royals11442154105176355176.249.333.428.761
2025Kansas City Royals1606217216432113149107.264.323.475.798
2024Kansas City Royals13149664130199714071.262.315.446.761
2023Kansas City Royals61231245792602531.247.324.437.761
2022Kansas City Royals722582576102613534.295.383.450.833

Recent Games