Trent Grisham
New York Yankees· #12· Outfielder

Trent Grisham “Grish”

Bats L · Throws L·Age 29 (Nov 1, 1996)·5' 10", 221 lb·Burleson, TX, USA

2026 Batting

AVG
.211
OBP
.308
SLG
.395
OPS
.703
HR
18
RBI
59
R
67
H
88
SB
9
G
121
DiamondIQ WAR
484 PA · 2026
1.0
10.0 runs above replacement
Batting · wRAA-3.3
Baserunning · 9 SB / 3 CS (v1: SB only)+0.6
Positional · CF 119, DH 1+1.7
Replacement · 484 PA+16.0
Fielding · OAA -6 → -5 runs (CF)-5.0
Batting (park-adjusted wRAA) + baserunning + fielding (Statcast OAA / catcher framing) + positional + replacement. Baserunning is stolen-base runs only (v1). Full methodology.
Statcast by Pitch Type · vs pitch group
PitchSeenwOBAxwOBAWhiffHardHit
Four-Seam656.332.40113%52%
Sinker344.353.3297%43%
Slider215.422.37334%35%
Changeup189.341.31127%37%
Cutter161.173.29719%45%
Sweeper144.349.31029%52%
Season Statcast from our nightly Baseball Savant ingest.

Career Batting

YrTmGABRHHRRBISBBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS
2026New York Yankees1214186788185996189.211.308.395.703
2025New York Yankees143494871163474382137.235.348.464.812
2024New York Yankees76179213493112257.190.290.385.675
2023San Diego Padres153469679313501575154.198.315.352.667
2022San Diego Padres15245158831753757150.184.284.341.625

Recent Games