Steven Kwan
Cleveland Guardians· #38· Outfielder

Steven Kwan

Bats L · Throws L·Age 29 (Sep 5, 1997)·5' 8", 170 lb·Los Gatos, CA, USA

2026 Batting

AVG
.282
OBP
.382
SLG
.349
OPS
.731
HR
3
RBI
32
R
80
H
152
SB
10
G
151
DiamondIQ WAR
637 PA · 2026
3.2
31.2 runs above replacement
Batting · wRAA (park 1.03)+6.9
Baserunning · 10 SB / 3 CS (v1: SB only)+0.8
Positional · LF 98, CF 88, DH 3-3.5
Replacement · 637 PA+21.0
Fielding · OAA +6 → +6 runs (CF)+6.0
Batting (park-adjusted wRAA) + baserunning + fielding (Statcast OAA / catcher framing) + positional + replacement. Baserunning is stolen-base runs only (v1). Full methodology.
Statcast by Pitch Type · vs pitch group
PitchSeenwOBAxwOBAWhiffHardHit
Four-Seam1071.373.3405%9%
Sinker478.410.3933%8%
Slider301.276.28413%12%
Cutter224.382.36613%13%
Changeup186.242.28911%8%
Curveball133.393.31413%21%
Sweeper125.230.21918%16%
Season Statcast from our nightly Baseball Savant ingest.

Career Batting

YrTmGABRHHRRBISBBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS
2026Cleveland Guardians15153980152332108562.282.382.349.731
2025Cleveland Guardians156625811701156215560.272.330.374.704
2024Cleveland Guardians122480831401444125351.292.368.425.793
2023Cleveland Guardians15863893171554217075.268.340.370.710
2022Cleveland Guardians14756389168652196260.298.373.400.773

Recent Games