Ryan Waldschmidt
Arizona Diamondbacks· #15· Outfielder

Ryan Waldschmidt

Bats R · Throws R·Age 24 (Oct 7, 2002)·6' 0", 205 lb·Sarasota, FL, USA

2026 Batting

AVG
.256
OBP
.325
SLG
.368
OPS
.693
HR
3
RBI
22
R
30
H
64
SB
7
G
82
DiamondIQ WAR
284 PA · 2026
0.7
7.1 runs above replacement
Batting · wRAA (park 1.01)-2.5
Baserunning · 7 SB / 2 CS (v1: SB only)+0.6
Positional · CF 58, LF 44, DH 2-1.4
Replacement · 284 PA+9.4
Fielding · OAA +2 → +1 runs (CF)+1.0
Batting (park-adjusted wRAA) + baserunning + fielding (Statcast OAA / catcher framing) + positional + replacement. Baserunning is stolen-base runs only (v1). Full methodology.
Statcast by Pitch Type · vs pitch group
PitchSeenwOBAxwOBAWhiffHardHit
Four-Seam281.336.37721%34%
Sinker206.295.34414%32%
Sweeper158.200.22049%28%
Slider158.502.34039%50%
Changeup99.258.19038%10%
Cutter91.392.34822%26%
Season Statcast from our nightly Baseball Savant ingest.

Career Batting

YrTmGABRHHRRBISBBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS
2026Arizona Diamondbacks82250306432272285.256.325.368.693

Recent Games