Ryan O'Hearn
Pittsburgh Pirates· #29· Outfielder

Ryan O'Hearn “Brohearn”

Bats L · Throws L·Age 33 (Jul 26, 1993)·6' 2", 220 lb·Dunedin, FL, USA

2026 Batting

AVG
.265
OBP
.330
SLG
.440
OPS
.770
HR
18
RBI
76
R
58
H
108
SB
1
G
110
DiamondIQ WAR
451 PA · 2026
0.9
9.0 runs above replacement
Batting · wRAA (park 1.05)+5.9
Baserunning · 1 SB / 0 CS (v1: SB only)+0.2
Positional · 1B 53, RF 42, DH 27-9.0
Replacement · 451 PA+14.9
Fielding · OAA -3 → -3 runs (1B)-3.0
Batting (park-adjusted wRAA) + baserunning + fielding (Statcast OAA / catcher framing) + positional + replacement. Baserunning is stolen-base runs only (v1). Full methodology.
Statcast by Pitch Type · vs pitch group
PitchSeenwOBAxwOBAWhiffHardHit
Four-Seam510.418.31117%44%
Sinker295.364.3948%46%
Slider218.305.28533%52%
Curveball194.275.23636%44%
Changeup173.308.34427%32%
Cutter161.298.28717%39%
Sweeper127.223.26833%23%
Season Statcast from our nightly Baseball Savant ingest.

Career Batting

YrTmGABRHHRRBISBBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS
2026Pittsburgh Pirates11040758108187613599.265.330.440.770
2025—144474671331763358109.281.366.437.803
2025San Diego Padres50163224542001646.276.350.387.737
2025Baltimore Orioles943114588134334263.283.374.463.837
2024Baltimore Orioles14244360117155934669.264.334.427.761

Recent Games