Ryan Jeffers
Minnesota Twins· #27· Catcher

Ryan Jeffers

Bats R · Throws R·Age 29 (Jun 3, 1997)·6' 2", 235 lb·Raleigh, NC, USA

2026 Batting

AVG
.256
OBP
.353
SLG
.461
OPS
.814
HR
14
RBI
56
R
49
H
81
SB
1
G
92
DiamondIQ WAR
369 PA · 2026
2.7
26.6 runs above replacement
Batting · wRAA (park 1.02)+10.1
Baserunning · 1 SB / 0 CS (v1: SB only)+0.2
Positional · C 80, DH 7+5.4
Replacement · 369 PA+12.2
Fielding · Framing -1.3 runs-1.3
Batting (park-adjusted wRAA) + baserunning + fielding (Statcast OAA / catcher framing) + positional + replacement. Baserunning is stolen-base runs only (v1). Full methodology.
Statcast by Pitch Type · vs pitch group
PitchSeenwOBAxwOBAWhiffHardHit
Four-Seam485.261.30711%43%
Sinker247.486.4299%48%
Slider220.428.32329%38%
Sweeper158.340.24228%29%
Changeup147.381.35014%39%
Cutter114.427.44114%41%
Season Statcast from our nightly Baseball Savant ingest.

Career Batting

YrTmGABRHHRRBISBBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS
2026Minnesota Twins923174981145614666.256.353.461.814
2025Minnesota Twins1194064710894715091.266.356.397.753
2024Minnesota Twins1224125693216433294.226.300.432.732
2023Minnesota Twins962864679144333393.276.369.490.859
2022Minnesota Twins67212254472702362.208.285.363.648

Recent Games