Ozzie Albies
Atlanta Braves· #1· Second Base

Ozzie Albies “Bolly”

Bats S · Throws R·Age 29 (Jan 7, 1997)·5' 7", 165 lb·Willemstad, Curacao

2026 Batting

AVG
.237
OBP
.293
SLG
.392
OPS
.685
HR
22
RBI
73
R
85
H
146
SB
4
G
162
DiamondIQ WAR
683 PA · 2026
1.2
12.0 runs above replacement
Batting · wRAA (park 0.99)-11.7
Baserunning · 4 SB / 4 CS (v1: SB only)-0.8
Positional · 2B 158, DH 4+2.0
Replacement · 683 PA+22.5
Fielding · OAA +1 → 0 runs (2B)0.0
Batting (park-adjusted wRAA) + baserunning + fielding (Statcast OAA / catcher framing) + positional + replacement. Baserunning is stolen-base runs only (v1). Full methodology.
Statcast by Pitch Type · vs pitch group
PitchSeenwOBAxwOBAWhiffHardHit
Four-Seam735.291.29720%38%
Changeup535.279.22222%21%
Sinker332.331.29315%35%
Curveball297.269.22919%7%
Slider226.375.31325%24%
Cutter220.329.32426%29%
Sweeper180.278.26029%30%
Season Statcast from our nightly Baseball Savant ingest.

Career Batting

YrTmGABRHHRRBISBBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS
2026Atlanta Braves162615851462273446105.237.293.392.685
2025Atlanta Braves157603741451674145594.240.306.365.671
2024Atlanta Braves9939952100105382765.251.303.404.707
2023Atlanta Braves14859696167331091346107.280.336.513.849
2022Atlanta Braves64247366183531647.247.294.409.703

Recent Games