Otto Lopez
Miami Marlins· #6· Shortstop

Otto Lopez

Bats R · Throws R·Age 28 (Oct 1, 1998)·5' 10", 185 lb·Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic

2026 Batting

AVG
.305
OBP
.349
SLG
.437
OPS
.786
HR
11
RBI
71
R
94
H
191
SB
34
G
157
DiamondIQ WAR
687 PA · 2026
5.9
57.9 runs above replacement
Batting · wRAA+12.3
Baserunning · 34 SB / 5 CS (v1: SB only)+4.8
Positional · SS 156, DH 1+7.1
Replacement · 687 PA+22.7
Fielding · OAA +14 → +11 runs (SS)+11.0
Batting (park-adjusted wRAA) + baserunning + fielding (Statcast OAA / catcher framing) + positional + replacement. Baserunning is stolen-base runs only (v1). Full methodology.
Statcast by Pitch Type · vs pitch group
PitchSeenwOBAxwOBAWhiffHardHit
Four-Seam589.432.42212%55%
Sinker487.421.4306%55%
Slider398.370.31628%38%
Changeup354.262.19930%25%
Sweeper264.279.26921%16%
Cutter224.362.29013%47%
Curveball198.251.19431%21%
Season Statcast from our nightly Baseball Savant ingest.

Career Batting

YrTmGABRHHRRBISBBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS
2026Miami Marlins157627941911171344089.305.349.437.786
2025Miami Marlins143544661341577154482.246.305.368.673
2024Miami Marlins11740349109639202575.270.313.377.690
2022Toronto Blue Jays890603011.667.700.6671.367
2021Toronto Blue Jays110000001.000.000.000.000

Recent Games