Nick Loftin
Kansas City Royals· #12· Third Base

Nick Loftin

Bats R · Throws R·Age 28 (Sep 25, 1998)·5' 11", 180 lb·Corpus Christi, TX, USA

2026 Batting

AVG
.240
OBP
.322
SLG
.388
OPS
.710
HR
8
RBI
45
R
42
H
89
SB
4
G
118
DiamondIQ WAR
426 PA · 2026
1.1
10.8 runs above replacement
Batting · wRAA (park 1.04)-1.6
Baserunning · 4 SB / 1 CS (v1: SB only)+0.4
Positional · 3B 75, 2B 36, RF 11, SS 3, LF 3, 1B 2, DH 1+0.9
Replacement · 426 PA+14.1
Fielding · OAA -3 → -3 runs (3B)-3.0
Batting (park-adjusted wRAA) + baserunning + fielding (Statcast OAA / catcher framing) + positional + replacement. Baserunning is stolen-base runs only (v1). Full methodology.
Statcast by Pitch Type · vs pitch group
PitchSeenwOBAxwOBAWhiffHardHit
Four-Seam438.403.3307%30%
Sinker293.329.2815%34%
Slider232.299.26429%21%
Sweeper174.242.25633%8%
Changeup158.258.25527%29%
Cutter154.290.35016%43%
Season Statcast from our nightly Baseball Savant ingest.

Career Batting

YrTmGABRHHRRBISBBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS
2026Kansas City Royals118371428984544173.240.322.388.710
2025Kansas City Royals67168173542011427.208.278.357.635
2024Kansas City Royals57148152811411924.189.282.236.518
2023Kansas City Royals196210200102412.323.368.435.803

Recent Games