Mookie Betts
Los Angeles Dodgers· #50· Shortstop

Mookie Betts

Bats R · Throws R·Age 34 (Oct 7, 1992)·5' 9", 180 lb·Nashville, TN, USA

2026 Batting

AVG
.257
OBP
.326
SLG
.454
OPS
.780
HR
23
RBI
69
R
71
H
123
SB
2
G
123
DiamondIQ WAR
528 PA · 2026
3.7
36.1 runs above replacement
Batting · wRAA (park 1.01)+7.8
Baserunning · 2 SB / 3 CS (v1: SB only)-0.8
Positional · SS 122+5.6
Replacement · 528 PA+17.4
Fielding · OAA +8 → +6 runs (SS)+6.0
Batting (park-adjusted wRAA) + baserunning + fielding (Statcast OAA / catcher framing) + positional + replacement. Baserunning is stolen-base runs only (v1). Full methodology.
Statcast by Pitch Type · vs pitch group
PitchSeenwOBAxwOBAWhiffHardHit
Four-Seam613.385.3586%43%
Sinker347.375.4145%48%
Slider285.295.24927%23%
Cutter185.333.30714%30%
Changeup179.261.31017%32%
Sweeper160.366.38718%36%
Curveball143.277.25311%33%
Season Statcast from our nightly Baseball Savant ingest.

Career Batting

YrTmGABRHHRRBISBBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS
2026Los Angeles Dodgers12347871123236924758.257.326.454.780
2025Los Angeles Dodgers15058995152208286168.258.326.406.732
2024Los Angeles Dodgers116450751301975166157.289.372.491.863
2023Los Angeles Dodgers152584126179391071496107.307.408.579.987
2022Los Angeles Dodgers14257211715435821255104.269.340.533.873

Recent Games