Mike Trout
Los Angeles Angels· #27· Outfielder

Mike Trout “Kiiiiid”

Bats R · Throws R·Age 35 (Aug 7, 1991)·6' 1", 235 lb·Vineland, NJ, USA

2026 Batting

AVG
.242
OBP
.382
SLG
.421
OPS
.803
HR
22
RBI
54
R
86
H
124
SB
11
G
142
DiamondIQ WAR
634 PA · 2026
3.4
33.4 runs above replacement
Batting · wRAA (park 0.97)+17.6
Baserunning · 11 SB / 1 CS (v1: SB only)+1.8
Positional · CF 109, DH 33-1.9
Replacement · 634 PA+20.9
Fielding · OAA -5 → -5 runs (CF)-5.0
Batting (park-adjusted wRAA) + baserunning + fielding (Statcast OAA / catcher framing) + positional + replacement. Baserunning is stolen-base runs only (v1). Full methodology.
Statcast by Pitch Type · vs pitch group
PitchSeenwOBAxwOBAWhiffHardHit
Four-Seam1222.357.40320%47%
Sinker342.407.44914%55%
Slider293.238.28446%54%
Changeup210.403.33834%37%
Sweeper205.462.41228%42%
Cutter199.508.48328%42%
Curveball170.271.18533%22%
Season Statcast from our nightly Baseball Savant ingest.

Career Batting

YrTmGABRHHRRBISBBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS
2026Los Angeles Angels14251386124225411107165.242.382.421.803
2025Los Angeles Angels130456731062664287178.232.359.439.798
2024Los Angeles Angels291091724101461627.220.325.541.866
2023Los Angeles Angels8230854811844245104.263.367.490.857
2022Los Angeles Angels119438851244080154139.283.369.630.999

Recent Games