Masyn Winn
St. Louis Cardinals· #0· Shortstop

Masyn Winn

Bats R · Throws R·Age 24 (Mar 21, 2002)·5' 9", 185 lb·Katy, TX, USA

2026 Batting

AVG
.232
OBP
.308
SLG
.317
OPS
.625
HR
5
RBI
56
R
54
H
109
SB
10
G
136
DiamondIQ WAR
532 PA · 2026
2.3
22.6 runs above replacement
Batting · wRAA (park 0.95)-16.0
Baserunning · 10 SB / 3 CS (v1: SB only)+0.8
Positional · SS 135+6.3
Replacement · 532 PA+17.6
Fielding · OAA +19 → +14 runs (SS)+14.0
Batting (park-adjusted wRAA) + baserunning + fielding (Statcast OAA / catcher framing) + positional + replacement. Baserunning is stolen-base runs only (v1). Full methodology.
Statcast by Pitch Type · vs pitch group
PitchSeenwOBAxwOBAWhiffHardHit
Four-Seam763.248.31822%39%
Sinker337.356.3378%52%
Slider284.300.28130%23%
Sweeper206.294.27730%21%
Cutter168.330.29621%39%
Curveball164.297.21630%23%
Changeup161.378.32836%28%
Season Statcast from our nightly Baseball Savant ingest.

Career Batting

YrTmGABRHHRRBISBBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS
2026St. Louis Cardinals136470541095561048116.232.308.317.625
2025St. Louis Cardinals12949172124951934102.253.310.363.673
2024St. Louis Cardinals1505878515715571141109.267.314.416.730
2023St. Louis Cardinals3712282121221026.172.230.238.468

Recent Games