Mark Vientos
New York Mets· #27· First Base

Mark Vientos

Bats R · Throws R·Age 26 (Dec 11, 1999)·6' 3", 185 lb·Norwalk, CT, USA

2026 Batting

AVG
.212
OBP
.258
SLG
.394
OPS
.652
HR
13
RBI
41
R
28
H
58
SB
0
G
87
DiamondIQ WAR
295 PA · 2026
-1.3
-12.7 runs above replacement
Batting · wRAA (park 0.98)-8.8
Baserunning · 0 SB / 0 CS (v1: SB only)0.0
Positional · 1B 67, DH 14, 3B 3-6.6
Replacement · 295 PA+9.7
Fielding · OAA -9 → -7 runs (1B)-7.0
Batting (park-adjusted wRAA) + baserunning + fielding (Statcast OAA / catcher framing) + positional + replacement. Baserunning is stolen-base runs only (v1). Full methodology.
Statcast by Pitch Type · vs pitch group
PitchSeenwOBAxwOBAWhiffHardHit
Four-Seam287.315.32528%51%
Sinker181.259.29912%44%
Slider158.291.35249%55%
Changeup141.340.30333%39%
Curveball104.244.28333%67%
Sweeper96.136.20240%17%
Season Statcast from our nightly Baseball Savant ingest.

Career Batting

YrTmGABRHHRRBISBBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS
2026New York Mets872742858134101571.212.258.394.652
2025New York Mets12142444991761130115.233.289.413.702
2024New York Mets111413581102771033135.266.322.516.838
2023New York Mets65218194692211071.211.253.367.620
2022New York Mets163636130512.167.268.278.546

Recent Games