Luis Arraez
Philadelphia Phillies· #4· Second Base

Luis Arraez “La Regadera”

Bats L · Throws R·Age 29 (Apr 9, 1997)·5' 10", 186 lb·San Felipe, Venezuela

2026 Batting

AVG
.310
OBP
.345
SLG
.419
OPS
.764
HR
6
RBI
64
R
67
H
185
SB
10
G
151
DiamondIQ WAR
655 PA · 2026
4.3
42.5 runs above replacement
Batting · wRAA+5.8
Baserunning · 10 SB / 1 CS (v1: SB only)+1.6
Positional · 2B 298, 3B 1, DH 1+4.5
Replacement · 655 PA+21.6
Fielding · OAA +12 → +9 runs (2B)+9.0
Batting (park-adjusted wRAA) + baserunning + fielding (Statcast OAA / catcher framing) + positional + replacement. Baserunning is stolen-base runs only (v1). Full methodology.
Statcast by Pitch Type · vs pitch group
PitchSeenwOBAxwOBAWhiffHardHit
Four-Seam888.335.3038%19%
Sinker520.347.3043%21%
Slider312.304.32310%21%
Changeup264.252.2617%15%
Cutter199.319.3696%30%
Curveball124.475.3227%17%
Season Statcast from our nightly Baseball Savant ingest.

Career Batting

YrTmGABRHHRRBISBBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS
2026—15159667185664103428.310.345.419.764
2026Philadelphia Phillies461761549221097.278.309.369.678
2026San Francisco Giants10542052136443102521.324.360.440.800
2025San Diego Padres15462066181861113421.292.327.392.719
2024—1506378320044692429.314.346.392.738

Recent Games