Kyle Tucker
Los Angeles Dodgers· #23· Outfielder

Kyle Tucker

Bats L · Throws R·Age 29 (Jan 17, 1997)·6' 3", 212 lb·Tampa, FL, USA

2026 Batting

AVG
.233
OBP
.330
SLG
.385
OPS
.715
HR
17
RBI
70
R
90
H
126
SB
12
G
154
DiamondIQ WAR
627 PA · 2026
0.8
8.2 runs above replacement
Batting · wRAA (park 1.01)-0.8
Baserunning · 12 SB / 0 CS (v1: SB only)+2.4
Positional · RF 152-7.0
Replacement · 627 PA+20.7
Fielding · OAA -8 → -7 runs (RF)-7.0
Batting (park-adjusted wRAA) + baserunning + fielding (Statcast OAA / catcher framing) + positional + replacement. Baserunning is stolen-base runs only (v1). Full methodology.
Statcast by Pitch Type · vs pitch group
PitchSeenwOBAxwOBAWhiffHardHit
Four-Seam728.348.36620%42%
Slider361.259.31028%29%
Changeup349.265.25426%30%
Sinker331.347.3477%47%
Cutter207.390.34515%39%
Curveball193.305.36825%17%
Sweeper166.474.36529%39%
Season Statcast from our nightly Baseball Savant ingest.

Career Batting

YrTmGABRHHRRBISBBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS
2026Los Angeles Dodgers1545409012617701278105.233.330.385.715
2025Chicago Cubs136500911332273258788.266.377.464.841
2024Houston Astros7827756802349115654.289.408.585.993
2023Houston Astros1575749716329112308092.284.369.517.886
2022Houston Astros1505447114030107255995.257.330.478.808

Recent Games