Kyle Karros
Colorado Rockies· #12· Third Base

Kyle Karros

Bats R · Throws R·Age 24 (Jul 26, 2002)·6' 5", 225 lb·Los Angeles, CA, USA

2026 Batting

AVG
.253
OBP
.347
SLG
.414
OPS
.761
HR
13
RBI
49
R
63
H
104
SB
5
G
131
DiamondIQ WAR
475 PA · 2026
2.6
25.4 runs above replacement
Batting · wRAA (park 1.15)+5.7
Baserunning · 5 SB / 0 CS (v1: SB only)+1.0
Positional · 3B 129+2.0
Replacement · 475 PA+15.7
Fielding · OAA +1 → +1 runs (3B)+1.0
Batting (park-adjusted wRAA) + baserunning + fielding (Statcast OAA / catcher framing) + positional + replacement. Baserunning is stolen-base runs only (v1). Full methodology.
Statcast by Pitch Type · vs pitch group
PitchSeenwOBAxwOBAWhiffHardHit
Four-Seam530.474.40411%50%
Sinker341.313.32911%53%
Slider304.269.27739%24%
Sweeper228.243.24443%6%
Changeup174.238.30335%35%
Curveball116.225.21354%27%
Season Statcast from our nightly Baseball Savant ingest.

Career Batting

YrTmGABRHHRRBISBBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS
2026Colorado Rockies131411631041349554100.253.347.414.761
2025Colorado Rockies4313720311901541.226.308.277.585

Recent Games