Kyle Isbel
Kansas City Royals· #28· Outfielder

Kyle Isbel

Bats L · Throws R·Age 29 (Mar 3, 1997)·5' 10", 190 lb·Fontana, CA, USA

2026 Batting

AVG
.224
OBP
.268
SLG
.323
OPS
.591
HR
6
RBI
24
R
32
H
66
SB
6
G
100
DiamondIQ WAR
323 PA · 2026
0.5
4.9 runs above replacement
Batting · wRAA (park 1.04)-14.5
Baserunning · 6 SB / 0 CS (v1: SB only)+1.2
Positional · CF 98+1.5
Replacement · 323 PA+10.7
Fielding · OAA +7 → +6 runs (CF)+6.0
Batting (park-adjusted wRAA) + baserunning + fielding (Statcast OAA / catcher framing) + positional + replacement. Baserunning is stolen-base runs only (v1). Full methodology.
Statcast by Pitch Type · vs pitch group
PitchSeenwOBAxwOBAWhiffHardHit
Four-Seam442.333.26512%23%
Sinker156.208.27813%31%
Changeup112.129.20231%35%
Slider99.394.30825%47%
Curveball97.296.24031%47%
Sweeper95.131.12920%27%
Cutter94.245.26110%37%
Season Statcast from our nightly Baseball Savant ingest.

Career Batting

YrTmGABRHHRRBISBBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS
2026Kansas City Royals100294326662461574.224.268.323.591
2025Kansas City Royals135368429443342374.255.301.353.654
2024Kansas City Royals1363846288842112788.229.287.367.654
2023Kansas City Royals91292457053471759.240.282.380.662
2022Kansas City Royals106256325452891675.211.264.340.604

Recent Games