Ketel Marte
Arizona Diamondbacks· #4· Second Base

Ketel Marte “El Nino”

Bats S · Throws R·Age 33 (Oct 12, 1993)·6' 0", 210 lb·Nizao, Dominican Republic

2026 Batting

AVG
.249
OBP
.316
SLG
.432
OPS
.748
HR
22
RBI
76
R
78
H
140
SB
4
G
141
DiamondIQ WAR
624 PA · 2026
2.6
25.3 runs above replacement
Batting · wRAA (park 1.01)+1.9
Baserunning · 4 SB / 0 CS (v1: SB only)+0.8
Positional · 2B 115, DH 25-0.9
Replacement · 624 PA+20.6
Fielding · OAA +4 → +3 runs (2B)+3.0
Batting (park-adjusted wRAA) + baserunning + fielding (Statcast OAA / catcher framing) + positional + replacement. Baserunning is stolen-base runs only (v1). Full methodology.
Statcast by Pitch Type · vs pitch group
PitchSeenwOBAxwOBAWhiffHardHit
Four-Seam660.345.36711%43%
Changeup593.236.28031%40%
Slider232.287.34021%48%
Sinker231.489.4805%51%
Curveball203.359.38424%41%
Cutter173.263.28515%35%
Sweeper163.390.30532%33%
Season Statcast from our nightly Baseball Savant ingest.

Career Batting

YrTmGABRHHRRBISBBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS
2026Arizona Diamondbacks14156278140227645186.249.316.432.748
2025Arizona Diamondbacks12648087136287246483.283.376.517.893
2024Arizona Diamondbacks136504931473695765106.292.372.560.932
2023Arizona Diamondbacks150569941572582871109.276.358.485.843
2022Arizona Diamondbacks137492681181252555101.240.321.407.728

Recent Games