Justin Crawford
Philadelphia Phillies· #2· Outfielder

Justin Crawford

Bats L · Throws R·Age 22 (Jan 13, 2004)·6' 2", 188 lb·Phoenix, AZ, USA

2026 Batting

AVG
.264
OBP
.309
SLG
.353
OPS
.662
HR
3
RBI
41
R
48
H
112
SB
17
G
149
DiamondIQ WAR
465 PA · 2026
0.8
7.9 runs above replacement
Batting · wRAA (park 1.06)-9.4
Baserunning · 17 SB / 4 CS (v1: SB only)+1.8
Positional · CF 146, DH 1+2.1
Replacement · 465 PA+15.3
Fielding · OAA -2 → -2 runs (CF)-2.0
Batting (park-adjusted wRAA) + baserunning + fielding (Statcast OAA / catcher framing) + positional + replacement. Baserunning is stolen-base runs only (v1). Full methodology.
Statcast by Pitch Type · vs pitch group
PitchSeenwOBAxwOBAWhiffHardHit
Four-Seam677.363.30918%47%
Sinker276.366.30310%39%
Changeup202.236.28520%28%
Slider159.265.29011%34%
Cutter146.183.20222%21%
Curveball127.241.24625%26%
Sweeper90.359.24426%26%
Season Statcast from our nightly Baseball Savant ingest.

Career Batting

YrTmGABRHHRRBISBBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS
2026Philadelphia Phillies14942548112341172782.264.309.353.662

Recent Games