Josh Naylor
Seattle Mariners· #12· First Base

Josh Naylor “Naylz”

Bats L · Throws L·Age 29 (Jun 22, 1997)·5' 10", 235 lb·Mississauga, ON, Canada

2026 Batting

AVG
.261
OBP
.317
SLG
.350
OPS
.667
HR
10
RBI
57
R
58
H
156
SB
30
G
152
DiamondIQ WAR
650 PA · 2026
0.1
0.7 runs above replacement
Batting · wRAA (park 0.89)-12.5
Baserunning · 30 SB / 9 CS (v1: SB only)+2.4
Positional · 1B 152-11.7
Replacement · 650 PA+21.5
Fielding · OAA +1 → +1 runs (1B)+1.0
Batting (park-adjusted wRAA) + baserunning + fielding (Statcast OAA / catcher framing) + positional + replacement. Baserunning is stolen-base runs only (v1). Full methodology.
Statcast by Pitch Type · vs pitch group
PitchSeenwOBAxwOBAWhiffHardHit
Four-Seam548.337.3436%37%
Sinker382.312.31710%40%
Changeup328.257.30721%37%
Slider313.203.25029%39%
Cutter212.371.32914%25%
Curveball197.270.21232%32%
Sweeper159.423.35327%24%
Season Statcast from our nightly Baseball Savant ingest.

Career Batting

YrTmGABRHHRRBISBBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS
2026Seattle Mariners152597581561057304579.261.317.350.667
2025—147543811602092304883.295.353.462.815
2025Seattle Mariners541943258933191134.299.341.490.831
2025Arizona Diamondbacks93349491021159113749.292.360.447.807
2024Cleveland Guardians1525638413731108658105.243.320.456.776

Recent Games