Josh Lowe
Los Angeles Angels· #3· Outfielder

Josh Lowe

Bats L · Throws R·Age 28 (Feb 2, 1998)·6' 3", 220 lb·Chesapeake, VA, USA

2026 Batting

AVG
.209
OBP
.273
SLG
.360
OPS
.633
HR
12
RBI
29
R
32
H
65
SB
10
G
114
DiamondIQ WAR
343 PA · 2026
-0.2
-1.8 runs above replacement
Batting · wRAA (park 0.97)-11.4
Baserunning · 10 SB / 1 CS (v1: SB only)+1.6
Positional · LF 53, RF 46, CF 17-4.3
Replacement · 343 PA+11.3
Fielding · OAA +2 → +1 runs (LF)+1.0
Batting (park-adjusted wRAA) + baserunning + fielding (Statcast OAA / catcher framing) + positional + replacement. Baserunning is stolen-base runs only (v1). Full methodology.
Statcast by Pitch Type · vs pitch group
PitchSeenwOBAxwOBAWhiffHardHit
Four-Seam547.325.29935%53%
Sinker188.225.28421%35%
Changeup172.308.30126%24%
Slider153.191.20242%44%
Cutter111.291.30631%38%
Sweeper107.278.28834%20%
Curveball95.272.26428%42%
Season Statcast from our nightly Baseball Savant ingest.

Career Batting

YrTmGABRHHRRBISBBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS
2026Los Angeles Angels114311326512291025105.209.273.360.633
2025Tampa Bay Rays108396568711401833109.220.283.366.649
2024Tampa Bay Rays106353378510342532123.241.302.391.693
2023Tampa Bay Rays1354667113620833231124.292.335.500.835
2022Tampa Bay Rays52181244021331566.221.284.343.627

Recent Games