José Ramírez
Cleveland Guardians· #11· Third Base

José Ramírez “Enriquito”

Bats S · Throws R·Age 34 (Sep 17, 1992)·5' 8", 190 lb·Bani, Dominican Republic

2026 Batting

AVG
.235
OBP
.320
SLG
.368
OPS
.688
HR
12
RBI
53
R
71
H
111
SB
37
G
125
DiamondIQ WAR
544 PA · 2026
1.6
15.7 runs above replacement
Batting · wRAA (park 1.03)-7.9
Baserunning · 37 SB / 4 CS (v1: SB only)+5.8
Positional · 3B 99, DH 25-1.2
Replacement · 544 PA+18.0
Fielding · OAA +1 → +1 runs (3B)+1.0
Batting (park-adjusted wRAA) + baserunning + fielding (Statcast OAA / catcher framing) + positional + replacement. Baserunning is stolen-base runs only (v1). Full methodology.
Statcast by Pitch Type · vs pitch group
PitchSeenwOBAxwOBAWhiffHardHit
Four-Seam581.360.36914%43%
Changeup462.262.29518%36%
Slider318.279.29420%32%
Sinker278.323.34410%55%
Cutter252.340.31316%37%
Curveball176.338.33915%26%
Sweeper111.305.3257%41%
Season Statcast from our nightly Baseball Savant ingest.

Career Batting

YrTmGABRHHRRBISBBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS
2026Cleveland Guardians125473711111253376069.235.320.368.688
2025Cleveland Guardians1585931031683085446674.283.360.503.863
2024Cleveland Guardians15862011417339118415482.279.335.537.872
2023Cleveland Guardians156611871722480287373.282.356.475.831
2022Cleveland Guardians1576019016829126206982.280.355.514.869

Recent Games