José Fermín
St. Louis Cardinals· #15· Outfielder

José Fermín

Bats R · Throws R·Age 27 (Mar 29, 1999)·5' 10", 198 lb·Puerto Plata, Dominican Republic

2026 Batting

AVG
.248
OBP
.309
SLG
.355
OPS
.664
HR
6
RBI
41
R
33
H
81
SB
8
G
118
DiamondIQ WAR
370 PA · 2026
0.4
4.0 runs above replacement
Batting · wRAA (park 0.95)-7.7
Baserunning · 8 SB / 0 CS (v1: SB only)+1.6
Positional · LF 46, 3B 35, CF 23, 2B 21, SS 5, RF 3, DH 2, 1B 1-1.1
Replacement · 370 PA+12.2
Fielding · OAA -1 → -1 runs (3B)-1.0
Batting (park-adjusted wRAA) + baserunning + fielding (Statcast OAA / catcher framing) + positional + replacement. Baserunning is stolen-base runs only (v1). Full methodology.
Statcast by Pitch Type · vs pitch group
PitchSeenwOBAxwOBAWhiffHardHit
Four-Seam463.336.27113%32%
Sinker303.351.3618%35%
Slider199.270.25717%41%
Changeup151.279.30517%21%
Curveball127.321.3348%30%
Cutter125.240.26024%30%
Season Statcast from our nightly Baseball Savant ingest.

Career Batting

YrTmGABRHHRRBISBBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS
2026St. Louis Cardinals118327338164183050.248.309.355.664
2025St. Louis Cardinals3060517192810.283.377.417.794
2024St. Louis Cardinals4571711042711.155.241.197.438
2023St. Louis Cardinals215121204068.235.339.255.594

Recent Games