Jorbit Vivas
Washington Nationals· #84· Third Base

Jorbit Vivas

Bats L · Throws R·Age 25 (Mar 9, 2001)·5' 9", 171 lb·Puerto Cabello, Venezuela

2026 Batting

AVG
.238
OBP
.331
SLG
.322
OPS
.653
HR
3
RBI
31
R
32
H
74
SB
2
G
123
DiamondIQ WAR
364 PA · 2026
1.0
9.9 runs above replacement
Batting · wRAA (park 1.02)-6.4
Baserunning · 2 SB / 1 CS (v1: SB only)0.0
Positional · 2B 57, 3B 54, P 4, DH 4+1.3
Replacement · 364 PA+12.0
Fielding · OAA +4 → +3 runs (2B)+3.0
Batting (park-adjusted wRAA) + baserunning + fielding (Statcast OAA / catcher framing) + positional + replacement. Baserunning is stolen-base runs only (v1). Full methodology.
Statcast by Pitch Type · vs pitch group
PitchSeenwOBAxwOBAWhiffHardHit
Four-Seam446.332.32210%21%
Sinker191.310.26110%17%
Changeup160.235.24436%21%
Slider151.271.23622%17%
Cutter115.330.3459%24%
Curveball102.371.36530%41%
Season Statcast from our nightly Baseball Savant ingest.

Career Batting

YrTmGABRHHRRBISBBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS
2026Washington Nationals123311327433124153.238.331.322.653
2025New York Yankees295669150513.161.266.250.516

Recent Games