Jonny DeLuca
Tampa Bay Rays· #21· Outfielder

Jonny DeLuca

Bats R · Throws R·Age 28 (Jul 10, 1998)·5' 10", 195 lb·Thousand Oaks, CA, USA

2026 Batting

AVG
.266
OBP
.300
SLG
.429
OPS
.729
HR
11
RBI
50
R
44
H
93
SB
17
G
112
DiamondIQ WAR
370 PA · 2026
2.2
21.7 runs above replacement
Batting · wRAA (park 1.01)-0.8
Baserunning · 17 SB / 6 CS (v1: SB only)+1.0
Positional · RF 65, CF 47, LF 4, DH 2-2.7
Replacement · 370 PA+12.2
Fielding · OAA +13 → +12 runs (RF)+12.0
Batting (park-adjusted wRAA) + baserunning + fielding (Statcast OAA / catcher framing) + positional + replacement. Baserunning is stolen-base runs only (v1). Full methodology.
Statcast by Pitch Type · vs pitch group
PitchSeenwOBAxwOBAWhiffHardHit
Four-Seam417.287.25721%29%
Sinker210.435.30312%32%
Slider209.235.21537%25%
Changeup151.286.21429%27%
Cutter142.482.36322%36%
Sweeper93.314.23237%41%
Season Statcast from our nightly Baseball Savant ingest.

Career Batting

YrTmGABRHHRRBISBBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS
2026Tampa Bay Rays11235044931150171778.266.300.429.729
2025Tampa Bay Rays2057519046213.333.356.456.812
2024Tampa Bay Rays1073322972631162477.217.278.331.609
2023Los Angeles Dodgers244251126138.262.311.429.740

Recent Games