Jonathan Aranda
Tampa Bay Rays· #8· First Base

Jonathan Aranda

Bats L · Throws R·Age 28 (May 23, 1998)·6' 0", 215 lb·Tijuana, BC, Mexico

2026 Batting

AVG
.274
OBP
.358
SLG
.434
OPS
.792
HR
22
RBI
92
R
73
H
159
SB
0
G
155
DiamondIQ WAR
668 PA · 2026
2.7
26.3 runs above replacement
Batting · wRAA (park 1.01)+14.8
Baserunning · 0 SB / 1 CS (v1: SB only)-0.4
Positional · 1B 148, DH 6-12.1
Replacement · 668 PA+22.0
Fielding · OAA +3 → +2 runs (1B)+2.0
Batting (park-adjusted wRAA) + baserunning + fielding (Statcast OAA / catcher framing) + positional + replacement. Baserunning is stolen-base runs only (v1). Full methodology.
Statcast by Pitch Type · vs pitch group
PitchSeenwOBAxwOBAWhiffHardHit
Four-Seam1146.331.34325%52%
Sinker356.390.34113%48%
Changeup332.306.32016%26%
Slider287.355.30425%48%
Cutter219.420.38326%48%
Curveball188.302.32627%52%
Sweeper121.445.44421%61%
Season Statcast from our nightly Baseball Savant ingest.

Career Batting

YrTmGABRHHRRBISBBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS
2026Tampa Bay Rays155580731592292069163.274.358.434.792
2025Tampa Bay Rays106370561171459041107.316.393.489.882
2024Tampa Bay Rays44128223061401232.234.308.430.738
2023Tampa Bay Rays3487132021301331.230.340.368.708
2022Tampa Bay Rays32781015260823.192.276.321.597

Recent Games