Jonah Heim
Athletics· #15· Catcher

Jonah Heim

Bats S · Throws R·Age 31 (Jun 27, 1995)·6' 4", 220 lb·Buffalo, NY, USA

2026 Batting

AVG
.204
OBP
.262
SLG
.366
OPS
.628
HR
13
RBI
43
R
34
H
73
SB
0
G
105
DiamondIQ WAR
390 PA · 2026
0.6
5.9 runs above replacement
Batting · wRAA-13.8
Baserunning · 0 SB / 0 CS (v1: SB only)0.0
Positional · C 144, DH 19, 1B 7, 3B 1+8.5
Replacement · 390 PA+12.9
Fielding · Framing -1.7 runs-1.7
Batting (park-adjusted wRAA) + baserunning + fielding (Statcast OAA / catcher framing) + positional + replacement. Baserunning is stolen-base runs only (v1). Full methodology.
Statcast by Pitch Type · vs pitch group
PitchSeenwOBAxwOBAWhiffHardHit
Four-Seam538.335.32419%40%
Changeup197.266.23324%30%
Sinker196.359.35617%52%
Slider138.157.18631%18%
Cutter136.178.29726%19%
Curveball111.269.29725%37%
Sweeper94.186.16915%9%
Season Statcast from our nightly Baseball Savant ingest.

Career Batting

YrTmGABRHHRRBISBBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS
2026—1053583473134302770.204.262.366.628
2026Athletics933193064123502265.201.255.361.616
2026Atlanta Braves12394918055.231.311.410.721
2025Texas Rangers1243953884114333288.213.271.332.603
2024Texas Rangers13145945101135912690.220.267.336.603

Recent Games