Joe Mack
Miami Marlins· #80· Catcher

Joe Mack

Bats L · Throws R·Age 23 (Dec 27, 2002)·6' 0", 210 lb·Williamsville, NY, USA

2026 Batting

AVG
.234
OBP
.282
SLG
.403
OPS
.685
HR
14
RBI
52
R
40
H
71
SB
0
G
105
DiamondIQ WAR
330 PA · 2026
1.9
18.6 runs above replacement
Batting · wRAA-5.4
Baserunning · 0 SB / 0 CS (v1: SB only)0.0
Positional · C 104+8.0
Replacement · 330 PA+10.9
Fielding · Framing +5.1 runs+5.1
Batting (park-adjusted wRAA) + baserunning + fielding (Statcast OAA / catcher framing) + positional + replacement. Baserunning is stolen-base runs only (v1). Full methodology.
Statcast by Pitch Type · vs pitch group
PitchSeenwOBAxwOBAWhiffHardHit
Four-Seam332.388.33813%52%
Changeup208.202.21645%32%
Sinker179.354.32412%15%
Curveball158.216.24129%36%
Slider153.264.27929%33%
Cutter99.377.36422%52%
Sweeper96.248.22343%39%
Season Statcast from our nightly Baseball Savant ingest.

Career Batting

YrTmGABRHHRRBISBBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS
2026Miami Marlins1053034071145201982.234.282.403.685

Recent Games