Jesús Sánchez
Reno Aces· #18· Designated Hitter

Jesús Sánchez

Bats L · Throws R·Age 29 (Oct 7, 1997)·6' 3", 222 lb·Higuey, Dominican Republic

2026 Batting

AVG
.254
OBP
.311
SLG
.401
OPS
.712
HR
8
RBI
35
R
24
H
72
SB
1
G
105
DiamondIQ WAR
315 PA · 2026
-0.9
-8.5 runs above replacement
Batting · wRAA-2.1
Baserunning · 1 SB / 2 CS (v1: SB only)-0.6
Positional · LF 44, RF 43, DH 38-8.1
Replacement · 315 PA+10.4
Fielding · OAA -8 → -8 runs (LF)-8.0
Batting (park-adjusted wRAA) + baserunning + fielding (Statcast OAA / catcher framing) + positional + replacement. Baserunning is stolen-base runs only (v1). Full methodology.
Statcast by Pitch Type · vs pitch group
PitchSeenwOBAxwOBAWhiffHardHit
Four-Seam413.328.30628%41%
Sinker167.338.28521%53%
Changeup143.253.32232%50%
Cutter111.431.42225%42%
Slider102.250.34238%55%
Curveball95.298.31834%39%
Sweeper66.164.30027%38%
Season Statcast from our nightly Baseball Savant ingest.

Career Batting

YrTmGABRHHRRBISBBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS
2026—105284247283511875.254.311.401.712
2026Arizona Diamondbacks6150200015.133.188.133.321
2026Toronto Blue Jays99269247083511770.260.318.416.734
2025—1344516110714481342110.237.304.395.699
2025Houston Astros48146212941241340.199.269.342.611

Recent Games