Jeremiah Jackson
Baltimore Orioles· #82· Second Base

Jeremiah Jackson

Bats R · Throws R·Age 26 (Mar 26, 2000)·5' 11", 200 lb·Antioch, TN, USA

2026 Batting

AVG
.217
OBP
.247
SLG
.365
OPS
.612
HR
10
RBI
45
R
29
H
60
SB
2
G
102
DiamondIQ WAR
293 PA · 2026
-0.5
-5.3 runs above replacement
Batting · wRAA (park 0.98)-13.2
Baserunning · 2 SB / 2 CS (v1: SB only)-0.4
Positional · 2B 80, LF 8, DH 2, 3B 1, RF 1+0.6
Replacement · 293 PA+9.7
Fielding · OAA -3 → -2 runs (2B)-2.0
Batting (park-adjusted wRAA) + baserunning + fielding (Statcast OAA / catcher framing) + positional + replacement. Baserunning is stolen-base runs only (v1). Full methodology.
Statcast by Pitch Type · vs pitch group
PitchSeenwOBAxwOBAWhiffHardHit
Four-Seam296.312.34022%50%
Slider195.226.28939%39%
Sinker153.341.2668%31%
Changeup111.212.24144%32%
Sweeper104.346.30023%30%
Cutter95.394.34128%56%
Season Statcast from our nightly Baseball Savant ingest.

Career Batting

YrTmGABRHHRRBISBBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS
2026Baltimore Orioles1022772960104521069.217.247.365.612
2025Baltimore Orioles48170204752101150.276.328.447.775

Recent Games