Jakob Marsee
Miami Marlins· #87· Outfielder

Jakob Marsee

Bats L · Throws L·Age 25 (Jun 28, 2001)·6' 0", 180 lb·Dearborn, MI, USA

2026 Batting

AVG
.231
OBP
.348
SLG
.359
OPS
.707
HR
11
RBI
41
R
83
H
119
SB
23
G
155
DiamondIQ WAR
616 PA · 2026
3.1
30.7 runs above replacement
Batting · wRAA+0.5
Baserunning · 23 SB / 12 CS (v1: SB only)-0.2
Positional · CF 150, DH 2+2.1
Replacement · 616 PA+20.3
Fielding · OAA +9 → +8 runs (CF)+8.0
Batting (park-adjusted wRAA) + baserunning + fielding (Statcast OAA / catcher framing) + positional + replacement. Baserunning is stolen-base runs only (v1). Full methodology.
Statcast by Pitch Type · vs pitch group
PitchSeenwOBAxwOBAWhiffHardHit
Four-Seam880.317.32310%31%
Sinker388.277.3039%40%
Slider255.242.23828%29%
Cutter230.408.3479%28%
Changeup215.368.33733%50%
Curveball159.421.39619%26%
Sweeper153.332.27738%50%
Season Statcast from our nightly Baseball Savant ingest.

Career Batting

YrTmGABRHHRRBISBBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS
2026Miami Marlins1555168311911412378126.231.348.359.707
2025Miami Marlins552092861533142248.292.363.478.841

Recent Games