Jake Cronenworth
San Diego Padres· #9· Second Base

Jake Cronenworth

Bats L · Throws R·Age 32 (Jan 21, 1994)·5' 11", 187 lb·St. Clair, MI, USA

2026 Batting

AVG
.225
OBP
.308
SLG
.321
OPS
.629
HR
7
RBI
41
R
46
H
85
SB
9
G
109
DiamondIQ WAR
425 PA · 2026
0.0
0.3 runs above replacement
Batting · wRAA (park 0.95)-11.5
Baserunning · 9 SB / 2 CS (v1: SB only)+1.0
Positional · 2B 93, 1B 8, 3B 6, SS 3, DH 2+0.8
Replacement · 425 PA+14.0
Fielding · OAA -5 → -4 runs (2B)-4.0
Batting (park-adjusted wRAA) + baserunning + fielding (Statcast OAA / catcher framing) + positional + replacement. Baserunning is stolen-base runs only (v1). Full methodology.
Statcast by Pitch Type · vs pitch group
PitchSeenwOBAxwOBAWhiffHardHit
Four-Seam628.398.36813%35%
Sinker278.319.28116%35%
Changeup194.117.14640%21%
Slider170.150.20225%9%
Curveball139.286.18332%23%
Cutter138.225.29414%33%
Sweeper117.285.24229%31%
Season Statcast from our nightly Baseball Savant ingest.

Career Batting

YrTmGABRHHRRBISBBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS
2026San Diego Padres109377468574193897.225.308.321.629
2025San Diego Padres135419611031159369107.246.367.377.744
2024San Diego Padres155577721391783561118.241.324.390.714
2023San Diego Padres12745854105104864697.229.312.378.690
2022San Diego Padres158587881401788370131.239.332.390.722

Recent Games