J.T. Realmuto
Philadelphia Phillies· #10· Catcher

J.T. Realmuto “Real”

Bats R · Throws R·Age 35 (Mar 18, 1991)·6' 0", 212 lb·Del City, OK, USA

2026 Batting

AVG
.205
OBP
.283
SLG
.331
OPS
.614
HR
11
RBI
51
R
52
H
85
SB
3
G
123
DiamondIQ WAR
467 PA · 2026
1.0
9.4 runs above replacement
Batting · wRAA (park 1.06)-16.0
Baserunning · 3 SB / 0 CS (v1: SB only)+0.6
Positional · C 123+9.5
Replacement · 467 PA+15.4
Fielding · Framing -0.1 runs-0.1
Batting (park-adjusted wRAA) + baserunning + fielding (Statcast OAA / catcher framing) + positional + replacement. Baserunning is stolen-base runs only (v1). Full methodology.
Statcast by Pitch Type · vs pitch group
PitchSeenwOBAxwOBAWhiffHardHit
Four-Seam560.279.32519%41%
Sinker345.279.37013%49%
Slider276.384.32732%53%
Sweeper170.206.21727%14%
Changeup157.230.30335%17%
Cutter143.291.30132%43%
Season Statcast from our nightly Baseball Savant ingest.

Career Batting

YrTmGABRHHRRBISBBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS
2026Philadelphia Phillies12341452851151337100.205.283.331.614
2025Philadelphia Phillies134502571291252835129.257.315.384.699
2024Philadelphia Phillies99380501011447227102.266.322.429.751
2023Philadelphia Phillies1354897012320631635138.252.310.452.762
2022Philadelphia Phillies1395047513922842141119.276.342.478.820

Recent Games