J.P. Crawford
Seattle Mariners· #3· Shortstop

J.P. Crawford “Crawdaddy”

Bats L · Throws R·Age 31 (Jan 11, 1995)·6' 0", 202 lb·Long Beach, CA, USA

2026 Batting

AVG
.221
OBP
.335
SLG
.352
OPS
.687
HR
14
RBI
40
R
54
H
91
SB
1
G
116
DiamondIQ WAR
489 PA · 2026
0.6
6.1 runs above replacement
Batting · wRAA (park 0.89)-3.4
Baserunning · 1 SB / 3 CS (v1: SB only)-1.0
Positional · SS 85, 3B 33, DH 1+4.3
Replacement · 489 PA+16.1
Fielding · OAA -13 → -10 runs (SS)-10.0
Batting (park-adjusted wRAA) + baserunning + fielding (Statcast OAA / catcher framing) + positional + replacement. Baserunning is stolen-base runs only (v1). Full methodology.
Statcast by Pitch Type · vs pitch group
PitchSeenwOBAxwOBAWhiffHardHit
Four-Seam739.393.38518%35%
Sinker340.327.3405%43%
Slider251.218.21725%23%
Cutter222.067.19116%31%
Curveball157.263.27126%38%
Changeup143.464.34514%38%
Sweeper133.331.29722%26%
Season Statcast from our nightly Baseball Savant ingest.

Career Batting

YrTmGABRHHRRBISBBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS
2026Seattle Mariners1164125491144016497.221.335.352.687
2025Seattle Mariners157570691511258874122.265.352.370.722
2024Seattle Mariners1053925579937552102.202.304.321.625
2023Seattle Mariners145534941421965294125.266.380.438.818
2022Seattle Mariners1455185712664236880.243.339.336.675

Recent Games