Isaac Paredes
Houston Astros· #15· Third Base

Isaac Paredes

Bats R · Throws R·Age 27 (Feb 18, 1999)·5' 11", 213 lb·Hermosillo, SO, Mexico

2026 Batting

AVG
.262
OBP
.360
SLG
.447
OPS
.807
HR
25
RBI
94
R
69
H
147
SB
0
G
155
DiamondIQ WAR
659 PA · 2026
4.0
39.5 runs above replacement
Batting · wRAA (park 0.99)+18.7
Baserunning · 0 SB / 0 CS (v1: SB only)0.0
Positional · 3B 138, 1B 15, DH 9, 2B 30.0
Replacement · 659 PA+21.7
Fielding · OAA -2 → -1 runs (3B)-1.0
Batting (park-adjusted wRAA) + baserunning + fielding (Statcast OAA / catcher framing) + positional + replacement. Baserunning is stolen-base runs only (v1). Full methodology.
Statcast by Pitch Type · vs pitch group
PitchSeenwOBAxwOBAWhiffHardHit
Four-Seam749.370.33611%32%
Sinker612.419.3616%39%
Slider447.298.28222%26%
Changeup291.310.28023%21%
Cutter267.485.39313%21%
Sweeper233.359.28823%24%
Curveball227.191.23722%13%
Season Statcast from our nightly Baseball Savant ingest.

Career Batting

YrTmGABRHHRRBISBBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS
2026Houston Astros15556269147259407188.262.360.447.807
2025Houston Astros1023785396205305076.254.352.458.810
2024—153542641291980176105.238.346.393.739
2024Chicago Cubs52179234032512437.223.325.307.632
2024Tampa Bay Rays1013634189165505268.245.357.435.792

Recent Games