Isaac Collins
Kansas City Royals· #1· Outfielder

Isaac Collins

Bats S · Throws R·Age 29 (Jul 22, 1997)·5' 8", 188 lb·Maple Grove, MN, USA

2026 Batting

AVG
.213
OBP
.320
SLG
.321
OPS
.641
HR
6
RBI
40
R
47
H
94
SB
8
G
145
DiamondIQ WAR
519 PA · 2026
-0.2
-2.4 runs above replacement
Batting · wRAA (park 1.04)-10.7
Baserunning · 8 SB / 5 CS (v1: SB only)-0.4
Positional · LF 136, 2B 7, DH 2-6.4
Replacement · 519 PA+17.1
Fielding · OAA -2 → -2 runs (LF)-2.0
Batting (park-adjusted wRAA) + baserunning + fielding (Statcast OAA / catcher framing) + positional + replacement. Baserunning is stolen-base runs only (v1). Full methodology.
Statcast by Pitch Type · vs pitch group
PitchSeenwOBAxwOBAWhiffHardHit
Four-Seam837.319.33217%40%
Sinker272.379.3267%39%
Changeup270.194.21237%38%
Curveball192.207.24533%47%
Cutter191.249.28716%35%
Slider120.363.28029%42%
Season Statcast from our nightly Baseball Savant ingest.

Career Batting

YrTmGABRHHRRBISBBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS
2026Kansas City Royals1454424794640864120.213.320.321.641
2025Milwaukee Brewers1303725698954165793.263.368.411.779
2024Milwaukee Brewers111702001210.118.211.118.329

Recent Games