Henry Bolte
Athletics· #33· Outfielder

Henry Bolte

Bats R · Throws R·Age 23 (Aug 4, 2003)·6' 3", 195 lb·San Francisco, CA, USA

2026 Batting

AVG
.277
OBP
.359
SLG
.405
OPS
.764
HR
11
RBI
38
R
57
H
115
SB
21
G
119
DiamondIQ WAR
473 PA · 2026
2.9
28.2 runs above replacement
Batting · wRAA (park 1.10)+7.6
Baserunning · 21 SB / 8 CS (v1: SB only)+1.0
Positional · CF 114, LF 13, RF 2, DH 1+1.0
Replacement · 473 PA+15.6
Fielding · OAA +3 → +3 runs (CF)+3.0
Batting (park-adjusted wRAA) + baserunning + fielding (Statcast OAA / catcher framing) + positional + replacement. Baserunning is stolen-base runs only (v1). Full methodology.
Statcast by Pitch Type · vs pitch group
PitchSeenwOBAxwOBAWhiffHardHit
Sinker483.382.29925%46%
Four-Seam479.329.33229%56%
Slider239.390.35445%52%
Sweeper159.226.28840%41%
Changeup158.368.28340%46%
Cutter91.358.38026%50%
Season Statcast from our nightly Baseball Savant ingest.

Career Batting

YrTmGABRHHRRBISBBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS
2026Athletics1194155711511382139133.277.359.405.764

Recent Games