Hao-Yu Lee
Detroit Tigers· #50· Second Base

Hao-Yu Lee

Bats R · Throws R·Age 23 (Feb 3, 2003)·5' 9", 190 lb·New Taipei, Taiwan

2026 Batting

AVG
.264
OBP
.322
SLG
.424
OPS
.746
HR
10
RBI
46
R
40
H
87
SB
3
G
114
DiamondIQ WAR
364 PA · 2026
0.6
5.8 runs above replacement
Batting · wRAA+1.6
Baserunning · 3 SB / 2 CS (v1: SB only)-0.2
Positional · 2B 74, 3B 41, DH 4, SS 1+1.4
Replacement · 364 PA+12.0
Fielding · OAA -12 → -9 runs (2B)-9.0
Batting (park-adjusted wRAA) + baserunning + fielding (Statcast OAA / catcher framing) + positional + replacement. Baserunning is stolen-base runs only (v1). Full methodology.
Statcast by Pitch Type · vs pitch group
PitchSeenwOBAxwOBAWhiffHardHit
Four-Seam452.425.36226%55%
Slider223.253.21837%37%
Sinker214.330.32821%37%
Cutter140.223.26832%33%
Changeup124.275.26628%39%
Sweeper115.425.33816%22%
Curveball98.205.26522%55%
Season Statcast from our nightly Baseball Savant ingest.

Career Batting

YrTmGABRHHRRBISBBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS
2026Detroit Tigers1143304087104633087.264.322.424.746

Recent Games