Geraldo Perdomo
Arizona Diamondbacks· #2· Shortstop

Geraldo Perdomo

Bats S · Throws R·Age 26 (Oct 22, 1999)·6' 2", 210 lb·Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic

2026 Batting

AVG
.262
OBP
.370
SLG
.377
OPS
.747
HR
9
RBI
59
R
75
H
147
SB
21
G
157
DiamondIQ WAR
680 PA · 2026
5.2
50.8 runs above replacement
Batting · wRAA (park 1.01)+8.9
Baserunning · 21 SB / 10 CS (v1: SB only)+0.2
Positional · SS 157+7.3
Replacement · 680 PA+22.4
Fielding · OAA +16 → +12 runs (SS)+12.0
Batting (park-adjusted wRAA) + baserunning + fielding (Statcast OAA / catcher framing) + positional + replacement. Baserunning is stolen-base runs only (v1). Full methodology.
Statcast by Pitch Type · vs pitch group
PitchSeenwOBAxwOBAWhiffHardHit
Four-Seam1002.413.35811%35%
Changeup476.289.30512%28%
Sinker430.332.3519%43%
Slider317.366.33016%32%
Cutter263.263.30013%15%
Curveball221.324.28614%25%
Season Statcast from our nightly Baseball Savant ingest.

Career Batting

YrTmGABRHHRRBISBBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS
2026Arizona Diamondbacks15756275147959219686.262.370.377.747
2025Arizona Diamondbacks1615979817320100279483.290.389.462.851
2024Arizona Diamondbacks98337619233793658.273.344.374.718
2023Arizona Diamondbacks14440771100647166486.246.353.359.712
2022Arizona Diamondbacks1484315884540950103.195.285.262.547

Recent Games