Ezequiel Tovar
Colorado Rockies· #14· Shortstop

Ezequiel Tovar

Bats R · Throws R·Age 25 (Aug 1, 2001)·6' 0", 192 lb·Maracay, Venezuela

2026 Batting

AVG
.219
OBP
.264
SLG
.353
OPS
.617
HR
13
RBI
44
R
57
H
102
SB
8
G
146
DiamondIQ WAR
506 PA · 2026
0.6
6.0 runs above replacement
Batting · wRAA (park 1.15)-18.7
Baserunning · 8 SB / 1 CS (v1: SB only)+1.2
Positional · SS 146+6.8
Replacement · 506 PA+16.7
Fielding · OAA -1 → 0 runs (SS)0.0
Batting (park-adjusted wRAA) + baserunning + fielding (Statcast OAA / catcher framing) + positional + replacement. Baserunning is stolen-base runs only (v1). Full methodology.
Statcast by Pitch Type · vs pitch group
PitchSeenwOBAxwOBAWhiffHardHit
Four-Seam673.232.24127%38%
Slider325.285.26534%23%
Sinker259.354.38713%42%
Sweeper169.267.26938%24%
Changeup159.266.21541%29%
Cutter127.362.39824%37%
Curveball105.237.27732%23%
Season Statcast from our nightly Baseball Savant ingest.

Career Batting

YrTmGABRHHRRBISBBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS
2026Colorado Rockies146465571021344829129.219.264.353.617
2025Colorado Rockies95360449193352198.253.294.400.694
2024Colorado Rockies157655831762678623200.269.295.469.764
2023Colorado Rockies1535817914715731125166.253.287.408.695
2022Colorado Rockies9332712029.212.257.333.590

Recent Games