Evan Carter
Texas Rangers· #32· Outfielder

Evan Carter

Bats L · Throws R·Age 24 (Aug 29, 2002)·6' 2", 190 lb·Elizabethton, TN, USA

2026 Batting

AVG
.194
OBP
.288
SLG
.315
OPS
.603
HR
9
RBI
40
R
52
H
76
SB
17
G
141
DiamondIQ WAR
455 PA · 2026
1.2
11.9 runs above replacement
Batting · wRAA (park 0.91)-17.5
Baserunning · 17 SB / 3 CS (v1: SB only)+2.2
Positional · CF 140+2.2
Replacement · 455 PA+15.0
Fielding · OAA +11 → +10 runs (CF)+10.0
Batting (park-adjusted wRAA) + baserunning + fielding (Statcast OAA / catcher framing) + positional + replacement. Baserunning is stolen-base runs only (v1). Full methodology.
Statcast by Pitch Type · vs pitch group
PitchSeenwOBAxwOBAWhiffHardHit
Four-Seam564.317.32619%37%
Changeup315.227.22537%29%
Sinker272.360.34317%38%
Slider196.290.26442%45%
Curveball152.163.20840%30%
Cutter135.213.23233%32%
Season Statcast from our nightly Baseball Savant ingest.

Career Batting

YrTmGABRHHRRBISBBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS
2026Texas Rangers14139152769401747114.194.288.315.603
2025Texas Rangers631943148525141941.247.336.392.728
2024Texas Rangers45144232751521543.188.272.361.633
2023Texas Rangers2362151951231224.306.413.6451.058

Recent Games