Ernie Clement
Toronto Blue Jays· #22· Second Base

Ernie Clement

Bats R · Throws R·Age 30 (Mar 22, 1996)·6' 0", 170 lb·Rochester, NY, USA

2026 Batting

AVG
.259
OBP
.285
SLG
.364
OPS
.649
HR
9
RBI
48
R
60
H
153
SB
7
G
158
DiamondIQ WAR
621 PA · 2026
0.5
4.9 runs above replacement
Batting · wRAA (park 1.02)-17.5
Baserunning · 7 SB / 1 CS (v1: SB only)+1.0
Positional · 2B 132, SS 40, 3B 14, LF 3+4.0
Replacement · 621 PA+20.5
Fielding · OAA -5 → -3 runs (2B)-3.0
Batting (park-adjusted wRAA) + baserunning + fielding (Statcast OAA / catcher framing) + positional + replacement. Baserunning is stolen-base runs only (v1). Full methodology.
Statcast by Pitch Type · vs pitch group
PitchSeenwOBAxwOBAWhiffHardHit
Four-Seam497.322.27012%27%
Sinker392.364.3134%21%
Slider250.324.25024%25%
Changeup217.248.21923%20%
Sweeper184.253.21630%8%
Cutter167.195.22214%22%
Curveball154.200.20113%12%
Season Statcast from our nightly Baseball Savant ingest.

Career Batting

YrTmGABRHHRRBISBBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS
2026Toronto Blue Jays1585906015394872258.259.285.364.649
2025Toronto Blue Jays1575458315195062761.277.313.398.711
2024Toronto Blue Jays139434481141251121141.263.284.408.692
2023Toronto Blue Jays3050719110114.380.385.500.885
2022—7016319300601126.184.243.209.452

Recent Games