Denzer Guzman
Los Angeles Angels· #23· Third Base

Denzer Guzman

Bats R · Throws R·Age 22 (Feb 8, 2004)·6' 1", 190 lb·San Pedro de Macoris, Dominican Republic

2026 Batting

AVG
.219
OBP
.266
SLG
.336
OPS
.602
HR
8
RBI
33
R
33
H
62
SB
2
G
87
DiamondIQ WAR
304 PA · 2026
-0.3
-2.5 runs above replacement
Batting · wRAA (park 0.97)-12.9
Baserunning · 2 SB / 1 CS (v1: SB only)0.0
Positional · 3B 84, SS 2+1.4
Replacement · 304 PA+10.0
Fielding · OAA -1 → -1 runs (3B)-1.0
Batting (park-adjusted wRAA) + baserunning + fielding (Statcast OAA / catcher framing) + positional + replacement. Baserunning is stolen-base runs only (v1). Full methodology.
Statcast by Pitch Type · vs pitch group
PitchSeenwOBAxwOBAWhiffHardHit
Four-Seam344.199.23325%32%
Sinker222.297.28414%43%
Slider160.253.27432%36%
Changeup121.242.19445%26%
Sweeper120.173.21234%20%
Cutter67.513.48520%39%
Season Statcast from our nightly Baseball Savant ingest.

Career Batting

YrTmGABRHHRRBISBBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS
2026Los Angeles Angels87283336283321778.219.266.336.602
2025Los Angeles Angels134248230122.190.209.357.566

Recent Games