Colton Cowser
Baltimore Orioles· #17· Outfielder

Colton Cowser

Bats L · Throws R·Age 26 (Mar 20, 2000)·6' 3", 220 lb·Houston, TX, USA

2026 Batting

AVG
.226
OBP
.317
SLG
.370
OPS
.687
HR
13
RBI
40
R
41
H
77
SB
10
G
142
DiamondIQ WAR
392 PA · 2026
1.8
18.0 runs above replacement
Batting · wRAA (park 0.98)-3.9
Baserunning · 10 SB / 4 CS (v1: SB only)+0.4
Positional · CF 94, RF 26, LF 10, DH 2-0.4
Replacement · 392 PA+12.9
Fielding · OAA +10 → +9 runs (CF)+9.0
Batting (park-adjusted wRAA) + baserunning + fielding (Statcast OAA / catcher framing) + positional + replacement. Baserunning is stolen-base runs only (v1). Full methodology.
Statcast by Pitch Type · vs pitch group
PitchSeenwOBAxwOBAWhiffHardHit
Four-Seam470.331.37822%52%
Changeup288.278.23237%22%
Slider209.315.31751%50%
Sinker189.415.38927%40%
Curveball160.256.18937%50%
Sweeper146.147.19732%42%
Cutter95.550.55522%33%
Season Statcast from our nightly Baseball Savant ingest.

Career Batting

YrTmGABRHHRRBISBBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS
2026Baltimore Orioles142341417713401046121.226.317.370.687
2025Baltimore Orioles92327366416401427128.196.269.385.654
2024Baltimore Orioles153499771212469952172.242.321.447.768
2023Baltimore Orioles26611570411322.115.286.148.434

Recent Games