Chase DeLauter
Cleveland Guardians· #24· Outfielder

Chase DeLauter

Bats L · Throws L·Age 25 (Oct 8, 2001)·6' 3", 235 lb·Frederick, MD, USA

2026 Batting

AVG
.287
OBP
.363
SLG
.457
OPS
.820
HR
16
RBI
67
R
62
H
142
SB
11
G
133
DiamondIQ WAR
559 PA · 2026
2.8
27.3 runs above replacement
Batting · wRAA (park 1.03)+17.1
Baserunning · 11 SB / 2 CS (v1: SB only)+1.4
Positional · RF 68, DH 60-9.6
Replacement · 559 PA+18.4
Fieldingno Statcast data
Batting (park-adjusted wRAA) + baserunning + positional + replacement. This player has no Statcast fielding data (DH-only or below the qualification threshold), so fielding is omitted here. Full methodology.
Statcast by Pitch Type · vs pitch group
PitchSeenwOBAxwOBAWhiffHardHit
Four-Seam645.440.37615%50%
Changeup357.215.28417%44%
Sinker327.411.3674%49%
Slider254.456.36524%41%
Sweeper187.321.31616%35%
Cutter177.247.34917%41%
Curveball165.328.30717%52%
Season Statcast from our nightly Baseball Savant ingest.

Career Batting

YrTmGABRHHRRBISBBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS
2026Cleveland Guardians133495621421667116082.287.363.457.820

Recent Games