Ceddanne Rafaela
Boston Red Sox· #3· Outfielder

Ceddanne Rafaela

Bats R · Throws R·Age 26 (Sep 18, 2000)·5' 10", 165 lb·Willemstad, Curacao

2026 Batting

AVG
.285
OBP
.321
SLG
.444
OPS
.765
HR
16
RBI
70
R
67
H
154
SB
17
G
138
DiamondIQ WAR
576 PA · 2026
4.2
41.4 runs above replacement
Batting · wRAA (park 1.01)+5.5
Baserunning · 17 SB / 9 CS (v1: SB only)-0.2
Positional · CF 137+2.1
Replacement · 576 PA+19.0
Fielding · OAA +16 → +15 runs (CF)+15.0
Batting (park-adjusted wRAA) + baserunning + fielding (Statcast OAA / catcher framing) + positional + replacement. Baserunning is stolen-base runs only (v1). Full methodology.
Statcast by Pitch Type · vs pitch group
PitchSeenwOBAxwOBAWhiffHardHit
Four-Seam629.295.26326%33%
Sinker380.321.33016%36%
Slider311.383.31925%32%
Changeup206.320.26626%27%
Sweeper179.429.27927%15%
Cutter177.380.29527%36%
Curveball165.279.19930%34%
Season Statcast from our nightly Baseball Savant ingest.

Career Batting

YrTmGABRHHRRBISBBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS
2026Boston Red Sox1385416715416701722117.285.321.444.765
2025Boston Red Sox1565468413616632028117.249.295.414.709
2024Boston Red Sox1525447013415751915151.246.274.390.664
2023Boston Red Sox28831120253428.241.281.386.667

Recent Games