Caleb Durbin
Boston Red Sox· #5· Third Base

Caleb Durbin

Bats R · Throws R·Age 26 (Feb 22, 2000)·5' 6", 183 lb·Lake Forest, IL, USA

2026 Batting

AVG
.248
OBP
.332
SLG
.378
OPS
.710
HR
13
RBI
64
R
74
H
126
SB
20
G
153
DiamondIQ WAR
586 PA · 2026
2.8
27.1 runs above replacement
Batting · wRAA (park 1.01)-1.2
Baserunning · 20 SB / 6 CS (v1: SB only)+1.6
Positional · 3B 151+2.3
Replacement · 586 PA+19.3
Fielding · OAA +6 → +5 runs (3B)+5.0
Batting (park-adjusted wRAA) + baserunning + fielding (Statcast OAA / catcher framing) + positional + replacement. Baserunning is stolen-base runs only (v1). Full methodology.
Statcast by Pitch Type · vs pitch group
PitchSeenwOBAxwOBAWhiffHardHit
Four-Seam635.335.32315%32%
Sinker503.336.3118%28%
Slider316.307.26323%12%
Changeup200.252.23832%21%
Cutter162.331.25416%31%
Sweeper161.303.21818%14%
Season Statcast from our nightly Baseball Savant ingest.

Career Batting

YrTmGABRHHRRBISBBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS
2026Boston Red Sox153508741261364205179.248.332.378.710
2025Milwaukee Brewers136445601141153183050.256.334.387.721

Recent Games