Blaze Alexander
Baltimore Orioles· #23· Third Base

Blaze Alexander

Bats R · Throws R·Age 27 (Jun 11, 1999)·5' 11", 200 lb·Cape Coral, FL, USA

2026 Batting

AVG
.303
OBP
.358
SLG
.414
OPS
.772
HR
4
RBI
31
R
35
H
79
SB
10
G
93
DiamondIQ WAR
289 PA · 2026
1.3
12.4 runs above replacement
Batting · wRAA (park 0.98)+4.8
Baserunning · 10 SB / 3 CS (v1: SB only)+0.8
Positional · 3B 56, 2B 21, SS 12, LF 8, CF 8, RF 6+1.2
Replacement · 289 PA+9.5
Fielding · OAA -5 → -4 runs (3B)-4.0
Batting (park-adjusted wRAA) + baserunning + fielding (Statcast OAA / catcher framing) + positional + replacement. Baserunning is stolen-base runs only (v1). Full methodology.
Statcast by Pitch Type · vs pitch group
PitchSeenwOBAxwOBAWhiffHardHit
Four-Seam427.331.34628%51%
Sinker198.346.39812%51%
Slider152.417.40633%62%
Changeup89.272.27729%10%
Cutter75.374.30316%67%
Sweeper73.375.36025%40%
Season Statcast from our nightly Baseball Savant ingest.

Career Batting

YrTmGABRHHRRBISBBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS
2026Baltimore Orioles932613579431101963.303.358.414.772
2025Arizona Diamondbacks74230315372842286.230.323.383.706
2024Arizona Diamondbacks61166194132131549.247.321.343.664

Recent Games