Austin Martin
Minnesota Twins· #16· Outfielder

Austin Martin

Bats R · Throws R·Age 27 (Mar 23, 1999)·5' 10", 185 lb·DeLand, FL, USA

2026 Batting

AVG
.228
OBP
.341
SLG
.315
OPS
.656
HR
3
RBI
24
R
42
H
69
SB
12
G
118
DiamondIQ WAR
358 PA · 2026
0.3
3.1 runs above replacement
Batting · wRAA (park 1.02)-4.8
Baserunning · 12 SB / 8 CS (v1: SB only)-0.8
Positional · LF 59, RF 54, CF 8-5.1
Replacement · 358 PA+11.8
Fielding · OAA +2 → +2 runs (LF)+2.0
Batting (park-adjusted wRAA) + baserunning + fielding (Statcast OAA / catcher framing) + positional + replacement. Baserunning is stolen-base runs only (v1). Full methodology.
Statcast by Pitch Type · vs pitch group
PitchSeenwOBAxwOBAWhiffHardHit
Four-Seam440.371.3528%36%
Sinker305.343.32213%32%
Slider177.153.19636%21%
Changeup148.144.16938%4%
Cutter105.355.37225%21%
Sweeper101.380.33533%38%
Season Statcast from our nightly Baseball Savant ingest.

Career Batting

YrTmGABRHHRRBISBBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS
2026Minnesota Twins1183024269324124568.228.341.315.656
2025Minnesota Twins50156224417112231.282.374.365.739
2024Minnesota Twins93233415911672047.253.318.352.670

Recent Games