Andruw Monasterio
Boston Red Sox· #32· Shortstop

Andruw Monasterio

Bats R · Throws R·Age 29 (May 30, 1997)·5' 11", 195 lb·Caracas, Venezuela

2026 Batting

AVG
.233
OBP
.295
SLG
.371
OPS
.666
HR
6
RBI
43
R
35
H
73
SB
4
G
107
DiamondIQ WAR
347 PA · 2026
-0.7
-6.8 runs above replacement
Batting · wRAA (park 1.01)-7.2
Baserunning · 4 SB / 4 CS (v1: SB only)-0.8
Positional · SS 54, 2B 22, DH 12, 1B 11, 3B 4, P 1+0.8
Replacement · 347 PA+11.5
Fielding · OAA -15 → -11 runs (SS)-11.0
Batting (park-adjusted wRAA) + baserunning + fielding (Statcast OAA / catcher framing) + positional + replacement. Baserunning is stolen-base runs only (v1). Full methodology.
Statcast by Pitch Type · vs pitch group
PitchSeenwOBAxwOBAWhiffHardHit
Four-Seam530.316.31916%36%
Slider260.264.25622%24%
Sinker207.377.35110%39%
Changeup142.272.37229%50%
Sweeper124.160.11927%12%
Cutter98.374.31113%26%
Season Statcast from our nightly Baseball Savant ingest.

Career Batting

YrTmGABRHHRRBISBBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS
2026Boston Red Sox107313357364342668.233.295.371.666
2025Milwaukee Brewers6812619344162732.270.319.437.756
2024Milwaukee Brewers59125142611661640.208.303.272.575
2023Milwaukee Brewers92282387332772866.259.330.348.678

Recent Games